Premierships

The following teams have won premierships in their respective divisions in the Hills Softball Association’s league.

(NOTE: This is list is incomplete)

2015-16

B Women Premiers - Hahndorf

B Grade Women – Premiers 2015 -16

Back Row (L-R) Kerryn Liebelt, Rachel Mackenzie (coach), Tracey Luxon, Michelle Gore, Roma Williams, Khloe Poole, Danielle Vujic and James Goslett 

Front Row (L-R) Alex Hopton, Jackie Pocock, Tracy Goslett (coach), Chantelle Ingram, Mim Luksa and Megan Hand

 

UNDER 15 MIXED

Under 15 Mixed –  Premiers 2014-15

Back (L-R) Matt Dean (Coach), Lachie Williams, Alex Baker, Michael Cooper, Joel Baron, Lachlan Barham, Dylan Hopgood & Tahlia Larosa (Asst Coach).
Front (L-R) Brock Jeffries, Seb Brooks, Harry May & Joel Longmire.
 
2013-14
  •  Under 15 Mixed (Coach – Geoff May)
  • Women’s ‘A’ Grade (Coach – Michelle Davis)

2012-13

  • Under 13 Mixed (Coach – Deb Hopgood)
  • Under 15 Mixed (Coach –  Geoff May)
  • Women’s ‘A’ Grade (Coach – Michelle Davis)
  • Women’s ‘B’ Grade (Coach – Kirsten Hailstone)
  • Men’s Division 1 (Coach – Dan Waters)
  • Men’s Division 2 (Coaches – Paul Baron & Tahlia Larossa)

2011-12

  • Women’s A Division (Coach-Michelle Davis)
  • Womens B Division (Coach-Michelle Davis)
  • Under 13 Mixed Division One (Coach- Peter Fairley)
  • Under 13 Mixed Division Two (Coach- Deb Hopgood)

2010-2011

  • Men’s ‘B’ Division (Coach – Mike Major)
  • Men’s ‘A’ Division (Coach – Dan Waters)

2009-2010

  • Under 12 Mixed (Coach – Mark Lucas)
  • Under 16 Boys (Coach – Mike Major)
  • Women’s ‘B’ Division (Coach – Peter Fairley and Amanda Traeger)
  • Men’s ‘A’ Division (Coach – Dan Waters)

2008-2009

  • Under 12s Mixed (Coach – Mike Major)

2007-2008

  • Men’s A Division (Coach – Alex Fairley)

2006-2007

  • Men’s A Division (Coach – Alex Fairley)

2005-2006

  • Under 16 Boys
  • Men’s A Division (Coach – Scott Fairley)

2004-2005

  • Women’s B Division
  • Men’s A Division (Coach – Dan Waters)

2003-2004

  • Men’s A Division (Coach – Dan Waters)

2002-2003

  • Men’s A Division (Coach – Dan Waters)

1999-2000

  • Men’s A Division (Coach – Dan Waters)

1998-1999

  • Men’s A Division (Coach – Dan Waters)

1997-1998

  • Men’s A Division (Coach – Dan Waters)

1995-1996

  • Men’s B Division (Coach – Dan Waters)
  • Under 16 Boys (Coach – Dan Waters)

1993-1994

  • Men’s A Division (Coach – Martin Young)

1992-1993

  • Under 17 Boys (Coach – Martin Young)

1991-1992

  • Men’s A Division (Coach – Martin Young)
  • Men’s B Division
  • U17 Boys (Coach – Martin Young)

1990-1991

  • Men’s A Division (Coach – Martin Young)

1989-1990

  • Men’s A Division (Coach – Martin Young)

1987-1988

  • Men’s A Division (Coach – Ron Rowe)