Hills Association Awards

2014 – 15                               

 

 

 

2013 – 14

  • Tahlia Larossa – Best and Fairest, A Grade Women
  • Jarrod Farrell – Best and Fairest, Division 1 Men
  • James Harris – Best and Fairest Runner Up, Division 1 Men
  • Dan Waters – Best and Fairest Runner Up, Division 1 Men
  • Peter Fairley – Best and Fairest Runner Up, Division 2 Men
  • Dylan Hopgood – Best and Fairest, Under 15’s

2012-13

  • Tahlia Larossa – Best and Fairest, A Grade Women
  • Lisa Firth – Best and Fariest Runner up, C Grade Women
  • Dan Waters – Best and Fairest, Division 1 Mens
  • Angus Wuttke – Best and Fairest, Division 2 Mens
  • Sam Willoughby – Best and Fairest Runner up, Under 15 Boys

2011-12

  • Danielle Vujic – Best and Fairest, Div A Womens
  • Tahlia Larosa – Best and Fairest Runner-Up, Div A Womens
  • Dave Chiasson – Best and Fairest Runner-Up, Div A Mens

2010-11

  • Tahlia Larosa – Best and Fairest, Div A Womens
  • Jacqueline Pocock – Best and Fairest Runner-Up, Div B Womens
  • Lauren Nitschke – Best and Fairest  Under 16 Girls

2009-10

  • Matt Dean – Best and Fairest, Under 16 Boys
  • Madison McLatchie – Best and Fairest Runner-Up, Under 12 Mixed
  • Scott Fairley – Best and Fairest Runner-Up, Div A Mens

2008-09

  • Peter Atkinson – Best and Fairest, Under 16 Boys and Jessie Gill Perpetual
  • Ben Lucas – Best and Fairest Runner-Up, Under 12 Mixed

2005-06

  • Alex Fairley – Tony Snel Memorial Trophy and Best and Fairest, Div A Mens
  • Brett Atkinson – Jessie Gill Perpetual Trophy and Best and Fairest, Under 16 Boys
  • Amanda Traeger – Tugwell Family Perpetual Trophy and Best and Fairest, Under 16 Girls
  • Vicki Perkins – Best and Fairest Runner-Up, Div A Womens
  • Nick Green – Best and Fairest Runner-Up, Div A Men

2004-05

  • Scott Fairley – Ton Snel Memorial Trophy and Best and Fairest, Div A Mens
  • Stuart Faehrmann – Jessie Gill Perpetual Trophy
  • Kerren Liebelt – Best and Fairest Runner-Up, Div A Womens

2001-02 

  • Dan Waters – Best and Fairest, Div A Men

1996-97 

  • Dan Waters – Best and Fairest Runner-Up, Div A Men